Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /homepages/45/d772553850/htdocs/clickandbuilds/ENFSIMadrid2019/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/operations.class.php on line 2858

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /homepages/45/d772553850/htdocs/clickandbuilds/ENFSIMadrid2019/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/operations.class.php on line 2862

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /homepages/45/d772553850/htdocs/clickandbuilds/ENFSIMadrid2019/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/output.class.php on line 3708
Privacy Policy and Data Protection – ENFSI – Madrid 2019

Privacy Policy and Data Protection

Home Privacy Policy and Data Protection

In compliance with REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016 relating to the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and by which is repealed Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation), we indicate that the personal data that you provide us voluntarily, by any of our means of information collection, will be incorporated into automated treatments of personal data.

  1. Data Controller

GUARDIA CIVIL
CIF: S2816003 D
DOMICILIO SOCIAL: Calle Guzmán el Bueno, 110 (28003) Madrid
Email: crim-biologia@guardiacvil.org
Teléfono: 91 514 60 00

  1. Purpose of the treatment

 GUARDIA CIVIL treats the information provided for the purpose of organizing the event ENFSI DNA Madrid 2019 and to manage the sending of the information requested, information on activities and services of interest to which you give your consent, and which, for any means, could be carried out collaborating entities of the Responsible of the treatment and the own Person in charge of the treatment.

This authorization is effective retroactively to any processing of data already made by the Data Controller, provided that the purpose was that indicated above. It also becomes effective for any other treatment necessary for the provision of new or new contracting services.

  1. Lenght of the treatment

 Your data will be kept the minimum time necessary for the proper provision of the service offered as well as to meet the responsibilities that may arise from it and any other legal requirement.

  1. Treatment legitimacy

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data may be the execution of a potential and / or subscribed contractual relationship, the legitimate interest, the legal authorization and / or the consent of the interested party. The information we request is appropriate, relevant and strictly necessary and in no case is it obliged to provide it to us, but its failure to communicate may affect the purpose of the service or the inability to provide it.

  1. Recipients of the treatment

 CIVIL GUARD to carry out the aforementioned management may be necessary to transfer the data to daa managers and public administrations.

  1. Exercise of rights

 The data protection rights held by the interested parties are:

  • Right to request access to personal data concerning the interested party
  • Right of rectification or deletion
  • Right of opposition
  • Right to request the limitation of your treatment
  • Right to data portability

The holders of the personal data obtained may exercise their rights of protection of personal data by writing a communication to the registered office of GUARDIA CIVIL or to the electronic mail enabled for this purpose, crim-biologia@guardiacvil.org, (proving your identity) .

Models, forms and more information available about your rights on the website of the national control authority, Spanish Agency for Data Protection, hereinafter, AEPD, www.agpd.es.

  1. Consent for treatment

 You have the possibility and the right to withdraw the consent for any specific purpose granted at the time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

  1. Claims

 If any interested party considers that their data is not treated correctly by GUARDIA CIVIL, they can send their complaints to crim-biologia@guardiacvil.org or to the corresponding data protection authority, with the AEPD being the one indicated in the national territory, www.agpd.es

  1. Security and update

With the aim of safeguarding the security of your personal data, we inform you that GUARDIA CIVIL has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data provided. All this to avoid alteration, loss, and / or treatments or unauthorized access, as required by the regulations, although absolute security does not exist.

So that the information contained in our treatments is always up-to-date and does not contain errors, we ask our clients and users to inform us, as soon as possible, of the modifications and rectifications of their personal data.

  1. Confidentiality

 GUARDIA CIVIL informs you that your data will be treated with the utmost zeal and confidentiality by all personnel involved in any of the phases of treatment. We will not give or communicate your data to third parties, except those responsible for the treatment necessary for the provision of the requested services, in the cases provided by law, or to those that you have expressly authorized us.

Visit Site
Visit Site
Visit Site
Visit Site
Visit Site
Visit Site
Visit Site